fbpx
Welcome to the 2019 CITY SHAPER Season! On this page, you can access instructions and information related to Practice and Qualifier Event Registration. Please refer to the 2019 Season Standards Manual for full policies and procedures regarding events.
Event registration opens October 1, 2019 and closes December 1, 2019. Updated September 16, 2019

Invoices will be sent from Renaissance Jax Inc. after national registration is complete and teams have two coaches who've passed their YPP Screening. After paying the event fee to Renaissance Jax Inc., Renaissance Jax will provide an access code to register for events upon receipt of payment.

Click here to see your awards!

FIRST® LEGO® League CITY SHAPERSM
Event Registration

Qualifiers

As of December 13, 2019

Tiger's Den Sat, Dec 14, 2019 8:00 AM Closed


  • 16656 Landmark Middle School SeaHawk Cybots
  • 17869 Five Points Robo Tigers
  • 27004 R.B. Hunt Elementary School - High Tech Hunt
  • 29429 Lakeside Elementary LakerBots
  • 32849 JEB Stuart Raiderbots
  • 33671 Thomas Jefferson Elementary 3rd-5th
  • 39548 HIGH TECH HUNT DOUBLE TAKE
  • 41623 Alfred I. Dupont Middle School - Dragon Knight Girls
  • 41625 Highlands Middle School - Fusion Fire
  • 41628 Jean Ribault Middle School - Elite Squad
  • 46112 Metro Builders
  • 46113 Tech City
  • 46915 St. Clair Evans Academy - The Mighty Eagles
  • 46918 West Jax BTS - Jaguars Bots
  • 46916 CITI-opolis Teen Center1

RoboThrasher 1 Thu, Jan 9, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 648 Robo Cubs
  • 6819 Thunderbolt Elementary
  • 7442 Orange Park Elementary Eaglebots
  • 9651 Swimming Pen Creek Elementary
  • 9654 DIS Robotics
  • 17874 Team Overdrive
  • 18557 Coppergate Elementary School
  • 20652 WES Gearheads
  • 28147 Grove Park STEAM Team
  • 29434 S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School
  • 31980 Orange Eaters
  • 34972 SuperWolves
  • 40575 LEGO my EGGO
  • 45154 Tiwahe Bots
  • 46062 Red Storm
  • 46191 SJCDS MS 1

RoboThrasher 2 Fri, Jan 10, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 6811 Plantation Oaks Elementary
  • 6816 Paterson Islanders
  • 9652 LAE Rambotics
  • 17868 Tech Tigers
  • 18558 Ridgeview Elementary
  • 18559 Clay Hill Elementary
  • 18560 Keystone Robotics
  • 20651 MCE Tribe
  • 20653 CVA Robo Vipers
  • 20655 MBE RoboPirates
  • 24336 Robotic Voltage Dominators Black (RVDB)
  • 27588 ROEbotics
  • 27589 WEC Cherry Bots
  • 29349 Bennett Bees
  • 43131 McRae Elementary
  • 43132 DOE Astrobots

MOSH Qualifier Sat, Jan 11, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 15571 Shiva Atomatrons
  • 16664 Technical Trojans Black
  • 29584 Mega Bot Builders
  • 25536 Joseph Stilwell Patriobots Red
  • 31252 Jacksonville Engineering Apprentices
  • 31331 Mega Mavericks (Edison Kids)
  • 31931 Beach Bumz
  • 32540 Team Gigaflops
  • 32580 Chief Lego Extenders
  • 36107 Joseph Stilwell Patriobots Black
  • 36606 Finegan
  • 36625 Baker BOTS
  • 39186 Galaxy Builders
  • 41627 Joseph Stilwell Middle School - Patriobots Blue
  • 41838 Impact Christian Academy - The Eagles
  • 43849 Brooks YMCA Astrobots
  • 49839 Lion Leaders
  • 41844 Susie Tolbert

ROBOPALOOZA Sat, Jan 11, 2020 9:30 AM Closed


  • 8192 Epiphany EagleBots
  • 14050 Large Chocolate Shakes
  • 17867 Bolt Bots
  • 29284 Robocats Ligers
  • 29285 Robocats Cougars
  • 43851 Robohawks
  • 43970 Robocats Saber Tooth Tigers
  • 46765 Wildcat Champions

Swamp Stomp Qualifier Sat, Jan 18, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 48647 Technical Tiger Tacos
  • 23925 Belmont Knights
  • 17873 The Nuclear Bananas
  • 19677 SaintBOTS
  • 26581 GatorBots
  • 29537 OctoBOTS
  • 38105 Funky Monkeys
  • 40302 Blue Wave Skyscrapers
  • 40303 The Blue Wave Builders
  • 48891 Saint Paul Catholic School
  • 41158 Galactic Titans
  • 17869 Robo Tigers

Joseph Stilwell Qualifier Event Sat, Jan 18, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 3834 Master Builders MB1
  • 19006 The Bolles Builders
  • 25438 Technical Trojans Green
  • 31260 Rockin' Around the League
  • 32848 Normandy Village Elementary School - Eaglebots
  • 32851 Matthew Gilbert Middle School - Pantherbotics
  • 39231 Malivai Exotic Robotics
  • 41622 Lake Shore Middle School - WarriorBots
  • 41624 Jeff Davis Middle School - Robo Chargers
  • 41626 Arlington Middle School - Supreme Team
  • 41629 Northwestern Middle School - Yellow Jackie Bots
  • 41845 Eugene Butler Middle School - Falcons
  • 44701 Lil Robo Rockers
  • 44266 Scorpius 6
  • 45581 Rockin' Robots
  • 46917 Mayport Middle School - Brick Builders
  • 49163 Free WiFi
  • 42243 Winston YMCA

St Johns Robo Challenge Qualifier Sat, Jan 25, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 5322 STEM Academy Chromium
  • 6385 Martians
  • 18466 Robo Innovators
  • 25586 STEM Academy Titanium
  • 25587 STEM Academy Platinum
  • 28674 Gamble Rogers Robotics
  • 29942 Otis Mason Mana-Bots
  • 34625 Gamble Rogers Middle School Stellar Stingrays
  • 37515 The Architects
  • 39054 Lego Legends
  • 41951 TPC - The Kings
  • 42930 MCA- Mighty Mustangs
  • 42931 Cardinal Robotics
  • 42933 Murray Bulldogs
  • 42934 Crookshank Bots
  • 43205 Warriors
  • 43206 South Woods Elementary
  • 46523 Titan Robotics
  • 46839 The Council of Intelligent Architects (The CIA)
  • 46921 Mighty Emus
  • 47247 PCE Pumaneers
  • 47248 Julington Creek Elementary School
  • 47249 Otterbots
  • 47250 LPA Robotics
  • 47251 Red Team - Fast and the Curious
  • 47254 Hartley Block Builders
  • 49506 UC Community Builders
  • 49720 MCA Mustangs
  • 50197 Green Team - Fast and the Curious

Bank of America Robot Fun-derdome Sat, Jan 25, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 5815 Robo Rockets
  • 6815 Shadowlawn Elementary
  • 6818 Oakleaf Village Elementary
  • 16654 Robo Rockers
  • 16658 The Llamacorns
  • 16659 Nerd Herd
  • 16662 Robo Sharks
  • 21984 Otter Space
  • 25530 Southside Middle School
  • 25923 Best Academy -Team Lightning
  • 27000 Rockets
  • 32711 Men in Black - Jax
  • 41630 Bolles Arc-E-Techs
  • 41949 Fort Caroline Middle School - Cavaliers
  • 41950 Beaches - The Waves
  • 42025 Beauclerc Robotic Geeks
  • 43951 KSMS - Epic Gamers
  • 43952 KSMS - DormTroopers
  • 43953 KSMS - The Annoyingly Fast Meter Maids
  • 46691 Bionic Burritos
  • 46858 Star Warriors
  • 46912 NFL YET Boys & Girls Club
  • 48076 The Insert Your Name Here Team
  • 50170 PengwinTron 3000

Panther's Prowl Qualifier Sat, Feb 1, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 17875 ThingamaGigas
  • 22675 RoboCats 21st Pumas
  • 32541 Future Bolles Innovators (FBI)
  • 35927 Robo Rockets
  • 36413 Jenkins Middle School - Nerdy Robotics
  • 42905 BPES Bionic Bear Bots
  • 42906 Brick Clique
  • 42907 Interlachen Elementary School - Roborams
  • 42908 James A. Long - Iron Lions
  • 42910 Mellon Elementary School - Mechanics
  • 42911 Melrose Elementary School - Star Horse
  • 42912 Moseley Mega Machines
  • 42913 O.C.L.L.
  • 42914 O.C.L.L. 2.0
  • 43969 Robocats Clouded Leopards
  • 45835 S.W.O.T : Super Women Of Tomorrow
  • 47995 James A. Long
  • 47998 C. L. Overturf, Jr Middle School
  • 47999 C. H. Price Middle Sxhool
  • 48000 George C. Miller Middle School
  • 48001 Putnam Academy of Arts and Sciences
  • 47996 Kelley Smith Shark Bytes
  • 47997 C.L. Overturf Gold Team
  • 48002 Q. I. Roberts Jr-Sr High School

Beauclerc Qualifier Sat, Feb 15, 2020 8:00 AM Closed


  • 16663 PandaBots
  • 35112 Techno Hawks
  • 47252 FCMS Robotics Club
  • 25919 Best Academy -Team Thunder
  • 36191 R.L. Brown -Tech Nique
  • 40520 Y-Knots
  • 47934 Seabreeze First Lego League Team
  • 29311 Dynamic Dolphins
  • 14277 Greenfield Electric Dolphins
  • 39299 Finegan Builders
  • 49793 Justice Equality Fantoms
  • 49794 JEF_FLL_ED1*
  • 6813 Argyle Elementary
  • 33523 Mind Flayers
  • 36212 Rocking Robo Narwhals
  • 46852 Technical Trojans Titanium
  • 29055 Archi-Techs

Robocats Rumble Qualifier Sat, Feb 15, 2020 8:00 AM 6 Spots Remain


Event Website
  • 17878 Westside Robocats
  • 18488 Robocats Ligers
  • 25046 Robobulls
  • 28705 Robocats Housecats
  • 29282 Robocats Tigers
  • 29286 Robocats Oscelots
  • 34932 Mechani-Bulls
  • 41839 Southwind Villas Cougars
  • 41841 The Saints
  • 41843 Martin Luther King Elementary
  • 41846 Bears
  • 43968 Robocats Scottish Wildcats
  • 46914 R.H.P. Tigers
  • 47309 The Electrons
  • 47881 Robohawks 2.0
Practice Events
  • October 19 - Super Tiwahe Practice Event @Richardson Sixth Grade Academy (Workshop Style) 16 Teams
  • October 26 - Tiger's Den Practice Event @Edward Waters College (Workshop Style) 30 Teams
  • November 9 - RCSAES Lego-Thon @River City Science Academy Elementary (Tournament Style) 16 Teams
  • November 9 - Ocala Practice Event @Blessed Trinity Catholic School (Workshop Style) 16 Teams
  • November 16 - ONECLAY Suit Up: Knights & ARMORY Practice @Oakleaf High School (Workshop Style) 24 Teams
  • November 16 - ONECLAY Suit Up: Knights & ARMORY Practice @Oakleaf High School (Tournament Style) 16 Teams
  • November 16 - Joseph Stilwell Practice Event @Joseph Stilwell Military Academy of Leadership (Tournament Style) 12 Teams
  • November 16 - St Johns Robo Challenge Practice Event @First Coast Technical College (Tournament Style) 24 Teams
  • November 16 - Swamp Stomp Practice Event @Saint Francis Catholic Academy (Tournament Style) 16 Teams
  • November 23 - Beauclerc Practice Event @Beauclerc Elementary (Tournament Style) 16 Teams
  • November 23 - Bethel Baptist Practice Event (Workshop Style) 24Teams
  • November 23 - MOSH Practice Event - 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. "AM Session" (Workshop Style) 12 Teams
  • November 23 - MOSH Practice Event - 12:00 - 3:00 p.m.. "PM Session" (Workshop Style) 12 Teams
  • December 7 - J. Allen Axson Practice Event (Tournament Style) 24Teams